Estancia La Nelida, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia La Nélida

World:Argentina:Corrientes
Latitude -29.2332 Longitude -59.2586 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 59° 15' 31W Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8155

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia La Nelida Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia La Nelida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia La Nelida Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Peguaho (3.9 nm)
Puerto Goya (5.9 nm)
El Rubio (5.8 nm)
Goya (5.6 nm)
Rincon de Soto (11.2 nm)
Colonia Porvenir (4.6 nm)
Estancia Villa Agustina (6.9 nm)
Estancia La Leonora (7.7 nm)
Colonia Pucheta (8.8 nm)
Estancia Naembe (10.6 nm)
Colonia Isabel Victoria (11.1 nm)
Maruchas (10.8 nm)
Estancia San Agustin (11.1 nm)
Puesto Las Mercedes (1.8 nm)
Estancia El Transito (9.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Rita (10.2 nm)
Estancia Cerrito (10.8 nm)
Buena Vista (12.1 nm)
Estancia Curuzu (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36002 Small Goya Aeroclub Goya 3 nm N 9
FR36026 Small Italaviation Airport Goya 5 nm N 43
FR36180 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Romang 29 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Esquina Department
5.0 nm N Goya Department
8.0 nm N List of airports in Argentina
9.4 nm N Santa Lucía River (Argentina)
9.4 nm N List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
11.7 nm NW Paraná Miní River
12.6 nm N Puerto Lavalle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:40:33 2016