Estancia Naembe, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Naembé

World:Argentina:Corrientes
Latitude -29.1501 Longitude -59.0802 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 0S Long (DMS) 59° 4' 49W Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Naembe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Naembe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Naembe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colonia Porvenir (6.1 nm)
Rincon de Soto (9.2 nm)
Colonia Isabel Victoria (2.3 nm)
Paranacito (5.2 nm)
Estancia San Carlos (6.6 nm)
Estancia Dos Hermanas (6.9 nm)
Villa Aquino (8.0 nm)
Puerto Lavalle (8.9 nm)
Lavalle (9.2 nm)
Estancia P. Silva (4.3 nm)
Ifran (6.6 nm)
Estancia El Recuerdo (6.4 nm)
Estancia La Flora (8.8 nm)
Estancia El Altillo (8.7 nm)
Maruchas (1.2 nm)
Colonia Pucheta (2.2 nm)
Estancia San Agustin (7.2 nm)
Estancia Villa Agustina (7.5 nm)
Estancia La Leonora (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36026 Small Italaviation Airport Goya 5 nm W 263
FR36002 Small Goya Aeroclub Goya 8 nm W 263
FR36180 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Romang 40 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Puerto Lavalle
9.2 nm NW Lavalle Department, Corrientes
8.9 nm W Esquina Department
8.9 nm W Goya Department
9.2 nm NW Santa Lucía River (Argentina)
9.2 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
9.4 nm W List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:40:17 2016