Estancia El Transito, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Tránsito

World:Argentina:Corrientes
Latitude -29.3875 Longitude -59.1930 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 15S Long (DMS) 59° 11' 35W Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia El Transito Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Transito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Transito Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buena Vista (6.0 nm)
El Rubio (10.6 nm)
Estancia La Leonora (6.1 nm)
Estancia Villa Agustina (7.9 nm)
Puesto Las Mercedes (8.4 nm)
Estancia La Nelida (9.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Rita (2.7 nm)
Estancia Curuzu (3.5 nm)
Estancia La Delia (5.4 nm)
Estancia Escalada (7.0 nm)
Mora (9.4 nm)
Estancia San Agustin (10.4 nm)
Estancia La Elenita (5.3 nm)
Estancia El Candado (8.1 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (8.9 nm)
Paraje San Isidro (8.9 nm)
Estancia Los Paraisos (9.6 nm)
Estancia Corona (10.7 nm)
Estancia La Carmelita (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36002 Small Goya Aeroclub Goya 13 nm N 348
FR36026 Small Italaviation Airport Goya 13 nm N 2
FR36180 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Romang 30 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm N Esquina Department
14.6 nm N Goya Department
17.5 nm N List of airports in Argentina
18.7 nm N Santa Lucía River (Argentina)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:40:13 2016