Colonia el Chaja, Argentina Page

Other names: Colonia el Chajá

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.7511 Longitude -62.3646 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 4S Long (DMS) 62° 21' 53W Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Colonia el Chaja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia el Chaja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia el Chaja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Santa Elena (3.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Juana (5.4 nm)
Estancia La Matilde (7.9 nm)
Estancia El Zanjon (8.9 nm)
Estancia El Rosarito (8.7 nm)
Cuatro Camino (11.6 nm)
Leones (6.4 nm)
Barrio La Fortuna (6.8 nm)
San Marcos (9.4 nm)
Estancia El Candil (13.1 nm)
Estancia Villa Francisca (3.0 nm) Estancia Maria Rosa (3.4 nm)
Estancia El Eclipse (4.8 nm)
Villa Elisa (6.1 nm)
Estancia Ruca Malen (8.5 nm)
Estancia La Redencion (8.9 nm)
Saladillo (11.0 nm)
Estancia La Columbia (11.1 nm)
Monte Buey (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36069 Small Leones Airport Leones 7 nm N 20
FR46341 Small Chialva S. H. Airport San Marcos 8 nm W 275
FR35843 Heli Abel Monteverde Heliport Monte Buey 11 nm S 206
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 80 nm E 97 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 100 nm E 52 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Tercero River
10.0 nm S List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
10.1 nm S Cuarto River
11.2 nm E Marcos Juárez Airport
11.2 nm E List of airports in Argentina
11.6 nm E Marcos Juárez Motor Club Circuit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:08 2016