Estancia Ruca Malen, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Ruca Malén

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.8919 Longitude -62.3903 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 31S Long (DMS) 62° 23' 25W Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2128

Weather Charts


Estancia Ruca Malen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Ruca Malen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Ruca Malen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monte Buey (3.7 nm)
Estancia La Matilde (8.2 nm)
Estancia El Victoriano (8.3 nm)
Estancia Las Algarrobos (10.2 nm)
Estancia El Eclipse (4.8 nm)
Estancia Maria Rosa (5.7 nm)
Colonia el Chaja (8.5 nm)
Estancia Villa Francisca (8.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Elena (8.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Juana (8.6 nm)
Estancia El Rosarito (11.5 nm)
Estancia La Redencion (5.2 nm)
Villa Elisa (5.9 nm)
Inriville (8.6 nm)
Estancia La Columbia (2.8 nm)
Saladillo (3.4 nm)
Estancia La Lucita (5.7 nm)
Estancia La Maya (7.3 nm)
Estancia Las Playas (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39814 Small Pedro Ferrari Airport Monte Buey 3 nm W 225
FR35843 Heli Abel Monteverde Heliport Monte Buey 4 nm W 245
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 80 nm E 90 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 106 nm E 48 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Tercero River
3.6 nm SE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
3.6 nm SE Cuarto River
17.1 nm NE Marcos Juárez Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:42 2016