Estancia El Zanjon, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Zanjón

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.6800 Longitude -62.5204 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 48S Long (DMS) 62° 31' 13W Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 630

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia El Zanjon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Zanjon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Zanjon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuatro Camino (4.0 nm)
Cuatro Caminos (5.3 nm)
Bell Ville (9.1 nm)
San Marcos (3.5 nm)
Monte Lena (5.4 nm)
Estancia El Candil (8.2 nm)
Estancia 10 de Mayo (10.6 nm)
Colonia el Chaja (8.9 nm)
Barrio La Fortuna (11.1 nm)
Leones (11.3 nm)
Estancia El Rosarito (3.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Juana (5.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Elena (6.0 nm)
Estancia La Matilde (7.2 nm)
Estancia La Leonia (9.4 nm)
Estancia Maria Rosa (9.2 nm)
Estancia Las Chacras (9.3 nm)
Estancia El Eclipse (9.6 nm)
Estancia El Victoriano (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46341 Small Chialva S. H. Airport San Marcos 3 nm S 189
FR252 Small BELL VILLE 9 nm W 277
FR35843 Heli Abel Monteverde Heliport Monte Buey 14 nm S 169
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 118 nm W 313 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SE Tercero River
17.2 nm SE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
17.2 nm SE Cuarto River
18.3 nm E Marcos Juárez Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:39:06 2016