Estancia Llanquelo, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Llanqueló

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.0833 Longitude -62.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 62° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Estancia%20Llanquelo Large range map of Estancia%20Llanquelo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Triangulo (1.9 nm)
Estancia La Pelada (3.3 nm)
Estancia La Invernada (5.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria Norte (6.3 nm)
Estancia La Elcira (2.6 nm)
Estancia Cochico (4.0 nm)
Estancia La Casualidad (3.8 nm)
Estancia Quinigua (8.2 nm)
Estancia La Margarita (10.0 nm)
Estancia Santa Ida (3.8 nm)
Estancia El Pescado (5.2 nm)
Estancia El Catriel (5.9 nm)
Estancia El Alpha (7.8 nm)
Estancia El Fortin (3.1 nm)
Estancia Enelfe (4.1 nm)
Estancia El Veterano (4.3 nm)
Estancia La Ventura (6.4 nm)
Pasman (8.6 nm)
Estancia La Constancia (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36019 Small Huanguelen Airport Huanguelen 13 nm E 76
FR32604 Closed [Duplicate] Brigadier Hector Ruiz Airport Coronel Suarez 25 nm S 144
SAZB BHI Medium COMANDANTE ESPORA BAHIA BLANCA 98 nm S 179 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NW Guaminí Partido
26.3 nm SE Brigadier Hector Eduardo Ruiz Airport
26.3 nm SE List of airports in Argentina
26.3 nm SE Coronel Suárez


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:37:17 2016