Estancia Enelfe, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Enelfé

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.1500 Longitude -62.2167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 60S Long (DMS) 62° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Estancia Enelfe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Enelfe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Enelfe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Veterano (0.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria Norte (4.9 nm)
Estancia El Triangulo (3.1 nm)
Estancia Llanquelo (4.1 nm)
Estancia La Pelada (5.5 nm)
Estancia La Elcira (6.1 nm)
Estancia La Casualidad (7.2 nm)
Estancia Santa Ida (7.2 nm)
Estancia Cochico (8.0 nm)
Estancia La Invernada (8.1 nm)
Estancia El Fortin (1.9 nm)
Estancia La Ventura (4.9 nm)
Estancia El Pescado (5.9 nm)
Estancia El Catriel (8.8 nm)
Estancia La Constancia (4.8 nm)
Pasman (5.1 nm)
Estancia Las Toscas (8.0 nm)
Estancia La Noemi (9.7 nm)
Cascada (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36019 Small Huanguelen Airport Huanguelen 15 nm E 62
FR32604 Closed [Duplicate] Brigadier Hector Ruiz Airport Coronel Suarez 23 nm S 137
SAZB BHI Medium COMANDANTE ESPORA BAHIA BLANCA 94 nm S 178 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW Guaminí Partido
23.7 nm SE Brigadier Hector Eduardo Ruiz Airport
23.7 nm SE List of airports in Argentina
23.7 nm SE Coronel Suárez


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:51 2016