Estancia Cochico, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Cochicó

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.0167 Longitude -62.2000 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 62° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Cochico Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Cochico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Cochico Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Casualidad (2.6 nm)
Estancia La Pelada (4.4 nm)
Estancia La Invernada (4.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Juana (6.7 nm)
Estancia La Margarita (6.0 nm)
Estancia Lauquen (6.2 nm)
Estancia El Arbolito (7.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Ida (3.8 nm)
Estancia El Catriel (5.9 nm)
Estancia Quinigua (5.9 nm)
Estancia Tinamu (7.8 nm)
Estancia La Elcira (2.6 nm)
Estancia Llanquelo (4.0 nm)
Estancia El Triangulo (5.2 nm)
Estancia El Fortin (7.0 nm)
Estancia Enelfe (8.0 nm)
Estancia El Veterano (8.2 nm)
Estancia El Pescado (7.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria Norte (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36019 Small Huanguelen Airport Huanguelen 12 nm E 94
FR32604 Closed [Duplicate] Brigadier Hector Ruiz Airport Coronel Suarez 29 nm S 148
SAZB BHI Medium COMANDANTE ESPORA BAHIA BLANCA 102 nm S 179 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm W Guaminí Partido
29.7 nm SE Brigadier Hector Eduardo Ruiz Airport
29.7 nm SE List of airports in Argentina
29.7 nm SE Coronel Suárez


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:39:02 2016