Estancia Dieciocho de Marzo, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia 18 de Marzo

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.1728 Longitude -59.1097 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 22S Long (DMS) 59° 6' 35W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Estancia Dieciocho de Marzo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Dieciocho de Marzo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Dieciocho de Marzo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Churron (4.8 nm)
Estancia y Cabana El Centinela (6.1 nm)
De La Canal (2.7 nm)
Estancia San Eusebio (4.4 nm)
Estancia San Francisco (5.3 nm)
Estancia Trehul (8.2 nm)
Estancia La Licha (9.5 nm)
Estancia El Cefiro (4.0 nm)
Estancia La Marcelina (5.0 nm)
Estancia Hueso Clavado (2.7 nm)
Tandil (9.0 nm)
Barrio Nuevo (9.6 nm)
Estancia El Relincho (9.1 nm)
Cantera Aguirre (11.9 nm)
Estancia Chapaleofu (13.6 nm)
Estancia El Parque (16.6 nm)
Estancia San Jose (17.4 nm)
Estancia San Juan (18.0 nm)
Estancia La Catalina (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35851 Small Tandil Aeroclub Airport Tandil 5 nm S 172
SAZT TDL Medium TANDIL Tandil 6 nm W 235
FR39840 Heli Estancia La Pascuala Heliport Tandil 14 nm S 152
SAZO NEC Medium NECOCHEA Necochea 79 nm S 170 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAZM MDQ Medium MAR DEL PLATA Mar del Plata 86 nm E 122 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Tandil Partido
6.5 nm SW Tandil Airport
6.8 nm SW List of airports in Argentina
8.6 nm S Piedra Movediza
8.8 nm S Tandil
9.5 nm S National University of Central Buenos Aires
14.4 nm S List of power stations in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:49 2016