Estancia El Churron, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Churrón

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.2055 Longitude -59.2021 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 20S Long (DMS) 59° 12' 8W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 324

Weather Charts


Estancia El Churron Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Churron Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Churron Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Alar (6.0 nm)
Estancia La Elvira (7.8 nm)
Gardey (8.9 nm)
La Pastora (9.0 nm)
De La Canal (6.6 nm)
Estancia San Francisco (7.6 nm)
Estancia San Eusebio (8.4 nm)
Estancia San Antonio (9.0 nm)
Estancia La Licha (10.5 nm)
Estancia La Magdalena (9.7 nm)
Estancia Dieciocho de Marzo (4.8 nm)
Estancia Hueso Clavado (5.5 nm)
Estancia El Cefiro (8.6 nm)
Estancia La Marcelina (9.8 nm)
Estancia y Cabana El Centinela (2.1 nm)
Estancia El Relincho (5.2 nm)
Barrio Nuevo (6.7 nm)
Tandil (7.7 nm)
Estancia Chapaleofu (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAZT TDL Medium TANDIL Tandil 2 nm S 212
FR35851 Small Tandil Aeroclub Airport Tandil 6 nm E 124
FR39840 Heli Estancia La Pascuala Heliport Tandil 15 nm S 135
SAZO NEC Medium NECOCHEA Necochea 78 nm S 166 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAZM MDQ Medium MAR DEL PLATA Mar del Plata 88 nm E 119 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Tandil Airport
2.3 nm SW List of airports in Argentina
6.5 nm S Piedra Movediza
7.5 nm SE Tandil
8.0 nm S National University of Central Buenos Aires
9.0 nm N Tandil Partido
14.6 nm SE List of power stations in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:03 2016