Estancia San Jose, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San José

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.4615 Longitude -59.0817 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 41S Long (DMS) 59° 4' 54W Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Estancia San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Parque (1.6 nm)
Estancia San Juan (5.3 nm)
Estancia La Catalina (6.0 nm)
Estancia La Danesa (7.0 nm)
Estancia Chapaleofu (9.5 nm)
Cantera Aguirre (7.7 nm)
Tandil (8.7 nm)
Barrio Nuevo (10.3 nm)
Estancia El Relincho (12.7 nm)
Estancia Don Gabriel (4.4 nm)
Estancia San Felipe (6.5 nm)
Estancia La Esperanza (11.8 nm)
Estancia La Pacifica (6.9 nm)
Estancia San Juan (6.3 nm)
Estancia San Lorenzo (9.2 nm)
Estancia La Laura (12.2 nm)
Estancia La Rosalia (13.9 nm)
Estancia Sierra Blanca (13.5 nm)
Estancia Las Blancas (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39840 Heli Estancia La Pascuala Heliport Tandil 6 nm E 53
FR39761 Small Comandante Eduardo A. Olivero Airport Tandil 7 nm N 44
SAZO NEC Medium NECOCHEA Necochea 62 nm S 168 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAZM MDQ Medium MAR DEL PLATA Mar del Plata 77 nm E 112 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE List of power stations in Argentina
8.4 nm N National University of Central Buenos Aires
8.9 nm N Tandil
10.0 nm NW Piedra Movediza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:58 2016