Doce de Agosto, Argentina Page

Other names: 12 de Agosto

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -33.7833 Longitude -60.6000 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 60° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 699

Weather Charts


Doce de Agosto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doce de Agosto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doce de Agosto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manuel Ocampo (2.8 nm)
Estancia Abrojales (5.8 nm)
Estancia Amazonas (6.0 nm)
Estancia La Blanqueada (5.9 nm)
Estancia Los Cerrillos (7.3 nm)
Estancia La Esperanza (7.8 nm)
Estancia San Jose (8.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (4.3 nm)
Mariano Benitez (4.6 nm)
Estancia La Estrella (5.4 nm)
Estancia El Centinela (8.2 nm)
Estancia San Jose (9.2 nm)
El Socorro (9.0 nm)
Estancia La Eusebia (9.9 nm)
Estancia Santo Tomas (3.3 nm) Francisco Ayerza (3.4 nm)
Pergamino (6.5 nm)
Estancia La Atalaya (7.0 nm)
Estancia Las Invernadas (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46322 Small La Noria Airport Pergamino 6 nm W 228
SAAN Small PERGAMINO Pergamino 8 nm S 196
FR39844 Heli Metalúrgico Heliport San Nicolás de Los Arroyos 30 nm N 34
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 53 nm N 350 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Estadio Miguel Morales
6.1 nm S Pergamino Partido
8.6 nm S List of airports in Argentina
8.6 nm S Pergamino Aeroclub


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:17:58 2016