Estancia San Jose, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San José

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -33.6333 Longitude -60.5667 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 60° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 466

Weather Charts


Estancia San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Eusebia (1.5 nm)
Estancia San Simon (6.8 nm)
Estancia El Arbolito (6.8 nm)
El Socorro (7.3 nm)
Estancia Amazonas (7.8 nm)
Estancia El Socorro (7.5 nm)
Estancia San Jose (8.7 nm)
General Gelly (2.5 nm)
Estancia La Luisa (5.5 nm)
Canada Rica (7.5 nm)
Estancia San Juan (7.4 nm)
La Ercilla (9.7 nm)
Estancia El Centinela (4.0 nm)
Estancia Bella Vista (4.2 nm)
Estancia La Esperanza (7.3 nm)
Guerrico (8.6 nm)
Mariano Benitez (4.6 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (5.0 nm)
Estancia La Estrella (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46344 Small Cóndor del Aire Airport Sargento Cabral 10 nm N 342
FR46322 Small La Noria Airport Pergamino 14 nm S 206
FR39844 Heli Metalúrgico Heliport San Nicolás de Los Arroyos 22 nm N 44
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 45 nm N 345 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm S Estadio Miguel Morales
15.0 nm S Pergamino Partido
15.1 nm N Battle of Cepeda (1820)
15.1 nm N Battle of Cepeda (1859)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:10 2016