Francisco Ayerza, Argentina Page

Other names: F. Ayerza,Las Huertas

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -33.8333 Longitude -60.5667 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 60° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17338

Weather Charts


Francisco Ayerza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Francisco Ayerza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Francisco Ayerza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Atalaya (5.6 nm)
Manuel Ocampo (5.9 nm)
Estancia Abrojales (6.8 nm)
Estancia Las Invernadas (7.9 nm)
Estancia La Blanqueada (7.9 nm)
Estancia La Esperanza (8.5 nm)
Estancia La Maratonia (9.5 nm)
Doce de Agosto (3.4 nm)
Estancia Santo Tomas (3.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (7.0 nm)
Mariano Benitez (7.5 nm)
Estancia La Estrella (8.8 nm)
Estancia Amazonas (9.3 nm)
Estancia El Centinela (10.1 nm)
Juan A. de la Pena (4.1 nm)
Fontezuela (7.1 nm)
Acevedo (7.9 nm)
Pergamino (3.4 nm)
Tambo Nuevo (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAAN Small PERGAMINO Pergamino 6 nm S 218
FR46322 Small La Noria Airport Pergamino 6 nm W 257
FR39844 Heli Metalúrgico Heliport San Nicolás de Los Arroyos 32 nm N 29
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 56 nm N 348 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Estadio Miguel Morales
3.1 nm S Pergamino Partido
6.7 nm SW List of airports in Argentina
6.7 nm SW Pergamino Aeroclub


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:00 2016