Coronel Mom, Argentina Page

Other names: Coronel Mon

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -34.8446 Longitude -60.3052 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 41S Long (DMS) 60° 18' 19W Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 245

Weather Charts


Coronel Mom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Coronel Mom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Coronel Mom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Coronel Segui (4.5 nm)
Estancia Los Manuelitos (6.5 nm)
Estancia Los Martillos (7.6 nm)
Estancia La Querencia (3.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria (4.6 nm)
San Vicente (5.0 nm)
Estancia San Patricio (8.8 nm)
Estancia La Pepina (9.4 nm)
Estancia Las Angelicas (10.6 nm)
Estancia El Nandu (12.9 nm)
Estancia San Salvador (13.3 nm)
Estancia Las Toscas (12.8 nm)
Estancia La Catalina (3.1 nm)
Palemon Huergo (5.1 nm)
Estancia Los Copetes (8.3 nm)
Estancia San Juan (8.2 nm)
Benitez (11.4 nm)
Villa Maria (3.1 nm)
Estancia La Solita (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35918 Small Chacabuco Airport Chacabuco 15 nm N 340
FR35923 Small Chivilcoy Airport Chivilcoy 15 nm E 118
FR39798 Closed Haras Trelliris Airport Bragado 32 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S Alberti Partido
13.8 nm E Chivilcoy Partido
18.9 nm SW Bragado Partido
22.1 nm W O'Brien, Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:12 2016