Coronel Segui, Argentina Page

Other names: SeguĂ­,Segui,Coronel SeguĂ­

World:Argentina:Provincia de Buenos Aires
Latitude -34.8667 Longitude -60.3833 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 34° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 60° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Google links for Coronel Segui Google links for Coronel Segui, Argentina
Mid-range map of Coronel%20Segui Large range map of Coronel%20Segui
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Los Manuelitos (1.6 nm)
Estancia La Margarita (6.6 nm)
Warnes (7.2 nm)
Estancia La Carlota (8.4 nm)
Estancia Bragado Chico (8.9 nm)
Estancia La Querencia (7.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria (8.1 nm)
San Vicente (9.0 nm)
Estancia La Pepina (11.1 nm)
Coronel Mom (4.6 nm)
Estancia La Catalina (7.2 nm)
Palemon Huergo (9.1 nm)
Estancia La Solita (9.6 nm)
Villa Maria (2.2 nm)
Estancia Los Martillos (3.4 nm)
Larrea (11.0 nm)
Mechita (12.0 nm)
Alberti (11.5 nm)
Estancia La Carmelita (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25633 Small Chacabuco Airport Chacabuco 15 nm N 355
FR25542 QRF Small Bragado Airport Bragado 17 nm S 196
FR25966 Closed Haras Trelliris Airport Bragado 29 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE Alberti Partido
16.1 nm S Bragado Partido
17.3 nm E Chivilcoy Partido
34.6 nm N Salto Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010