Estancia El Nandu, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Ñandú

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -34.6312 Longitude -60.2763 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 52S Long (DMS) 60° 16' 35W Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Estancia El Nandu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Nandu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Nandu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Salvador (3.4 nm)
Cucha Cucha (6.9 nm)
Estancia El Juncal (4.8 nm)
Ingeniero Silveyra (7.4 nm)
Estancia San Cola (7.6 nm)
Estancia La Marcelina (9.9 nm)
Estancia La Negra (10.3 nm)
Monroe (10.4 nm)
San Patricio (2.8 nm)
Estancia La Emilia (4.5 nm)
Estancia Las Toscas (5.8 nm)
Estancia La Eden (7.1 nm)
Estancia Las Angelicas (4.5 nm)
Estancia La Pepina (5.0 nm)
Estancia San Patricio (6.0 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria (8.2 nm)
San Vicente (8.2 nm)
Estancia La Querencia (9.3 nm)
Estancia Los Copetes (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35918 Small Chacabuco Airport Chacabuco 6 nm W 282
FR39829 Small Skare Airport Salto 17 nm N 19
FR36147 Heli San Joaquín Heliport Carmen De Areco 33 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm N Salto Partido
20.1 nm SE Chivilcoy Partido
24.2 nm S Alberti Partido
27.2 nm NE Carmen de Areco Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:35 2016