Arribenos, Argentina Page

Other names: Arribeños

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -34.2077 Longitude -61.3547 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 34° 12' 28S Long (DMS) 61° 21' 17W Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1780

Weather Charts


Arribenos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arribenos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arribenos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Pedro (7.0 nm)
Teodelina (8.7 nm)
Fortin Acha (11.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Juana (11.3 nm)
Sarasa (12.4 nm)
Delgado (5.7 nm)
Ham (6.2 nm)
Estancia Los Hornos (7.8 nm)
Ferre (11.8 nm)
La Pinta (2.5 nm)
Estacion Arenales (5.0 nm)
General Arenales (6.2 nm)
Estancia San Bartolome (7.2 nm)
Estancia La Raquel (9.0 nm)
Estancia San Pedrito (10.2 nm)
Estancia La Rosita (11.3 nm)
Estancia Fortin Acha (12.3 nm)
Estancia Don Eugenio (14.1 nm)
Estancia San Francisco (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35871 Small Arribeños Airport Arribeños 1 nm W 239
FR39786 Small F.A.T. Airport Teodelina 7 nm W 283
FR39803 Closed La Chacra Airport Ameghino 68 nm W 237
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 83 nm N 20 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE General Arenales Partido
8.6 nm W Teodelina
18.7 nm S Leandro N. Alem Partido
22.5 nm NE Colón Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:48 2016