Sarasa, Argentina Page

Other names: Saraza

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -34.0484 Longitude -61.1971 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 54S Long (DMS) 61° 11' 50W Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 741

Weather Charts


Sarasa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarasa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Merceditas (9.0 nm)
Estancia Santa Juana (8.9 nm)
Estancia Moreno (11.0 nm)
Estancia La Union (12.7 nm)
Estancia El Pelado (3.7 nm)
Estancia Indio Muerto (5.1 nm)
Estancia El Indio Muerto (5.3 nm)
Los Barriles (8.1 nm)
Colon (10.4 nm)
Tribu (5.0 nm)
La Beba (11.1 nm)
Estancia Las Flores (12.0 nm)
La Trinidad (4.8 nm)
Ferre (5.6 nm)
Estancia Los Hornos (5.8 nm)
Delgado (7.6 nm)
Ham (11.2 nm)
Ascension (12.1 nm)
Arribenos (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35929 Small Colon Airport Colon 10 nm N 45
FR35871 Small Arribeños Airport Arribeños 14 nm S 221
FR39844 Heli Metalúrgico Heliport San Nicolás de Los Arroyos 62 nm E 49
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 71 nm N 16 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE Colón Partido
15.9 nm S General Arenales Partido
16.9 nm N Wheelwright
18.4 nm SW Teodelina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:49 2016