Fortin Acha, Argentina Page

Other names: De Bruyn,Fortín Acha

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -34.3433 Longitude -61.5268 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 36S Long (DMS) 61° 31' 36W Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Fortin%20Acha Large range map of Fortin%20Acha

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Las Balas (3.4 nm)
Estancia La Delia (8.2 nm)
Estancia El Veintinueve (9.4 nm)
Estancia Las Liebres (13.0 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (5.5 nm)
Teodelina (9.4 nm)
Estancia La Zulema (11.0 nm)
Estancia Fortin Acha (4.8 nm)
Estancia San Pedrito (7.6 nm)
Estancia San Bartolome (9.7 nm)
La Pinta (10.4 nm)
Arribenos (11.8 nm)
Estancia Los Chingolos (11.9 nm)
General Arenales (11.2 nm)
Estancia Don Eugenio (11.8 nm)
Vedia (9.2 nm)
Estancia El Bagual (9.0 nm)
Edmundo B. Perkins (10.1 nm)
Estancia El Retiro (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25662 Small Vedia Aeroclub Vedia 8 nm S 167
FR25998 Small F.A.T. Airport Teodelina 10 nm N 5
FR26015 Closed La Chacra Airport Ameghino 56 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Teodelina
9.6 nm S Leandro N. Alem Partido
11.5 nm E General Arenales Partido
31.4 nm S Lincoln Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:19:40 2015