Quinguengo, Angola Page

Other names: Quinguenga

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -7.9868 Longitude 14.2478 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 7° 59' 12S Long (DMS) 14° 14' 52E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Quinguengo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quinguengo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quinguengo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bom Jesus (2.6 nm)
Gombe (3.1 nm)
Nambuangongo (3.4 nm)
Vinte-e-oito de Maio (3.6 nm)
Quifama (4.2 nm)
Catalabanza (4.8 nm)
Nambuangongo (5.0 nm)
Sao Paulo (5.3 nm)
Quimufugue (6.1 nm)
Quimbamba (3.4 nm)
Lunga (4.2 nm)
Quicanga-Samba (4.3 nm)
Quipemba (6.3 nm)
Quizengueta (3.5 nm)
Quizele (3.7 nm)
Quimuanassala (4.0 nm)
Fazenda Onzo (4.4 nm)
Quicangassala (6.2 nm)
Posse (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNCB Small Camembe Airport Camembe 17 nm E 120
FNTO Small Toto Airport Toto 50 nm N 0
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 77 nm S 214
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 79 nm W 229 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Muxiluando
13.3 nm SW Canacassala
33.3 nm S Piri, Angola
36.7 nm SE Quibaxe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:49 2016