Fazenda Onzo, Angola Page

Other names: Fazenda,Onzo

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -8.0575 Longitude 14.2257 Altitude (feet) 1765
Lat (DMS) 8° 3' 27S Long (DMS) 14° 13' 33E Altitude (meters) 537
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Fazenda Onzo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Onzo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Onzo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quifama (3.5 nm)
Quimufugue (5.1 nm)
Quimuanassala (0.5 nm)
Bom Jesus (2.5 nm)
Nambuangongo (2.9 nm)
Gombe (2.9 nm)
Quinguengo (4.4 nm)
Catalabanza (5.7 nm)
Quicangassala (3.7 nm)
Fazenda Boa Vista (4.1 nm)
Muceque (5.1 nm)
Quipacaca (5.4 nm)
Hungo (6.2 nm)
Posse (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Aguas Belas (4.1 nm)
Muxaluando (5.4 nm)
Fazenda Progresso (6.1 nm)
Caiengue (6.2 nm)
Alto Lifune (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNCB Small Camembe Airport Camembe 16 nm E 105
FNTO Small Toto Airport Toto 54 nm N 1
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 73 nm S 215
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 76 nm W 230 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Muxiluando
9.2 nm SW Canacassala
29.8 nm S Piri, Angola
32.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:57:38 2016