Quimuanassala, Angola Page

Other names: Camuanassala

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -8.0505 Longitude 14.2289 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 8° 3' 2S Long (DMS) 14° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Quimuanassala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quimuanassala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quimuanassala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quifama (3.4 nm)
Quimufugue (5.1 nm)
Bom Jesus (2.2 nm)
Nambuangongo (2.6 nm)
Gombe (2.7 nm)
Quinguengo (4.0 nm)
Catalabanza (5.5 nm)
Nambuangongo (6.2 nm)
Vinte-e-oito de Maio (6.3 nm)
Sao Paulo (6.3 nm)
Quicangassala (3.7 nm)
Fazenda Boa Vista (4.2 nm)
Muceque (5.2 nm)
Quipacaca (5.5 nm)
Hungo (6.3 nm)
Fazenda Onzo (0.5 nm)
Posse (2.7 nm)
Fazenda Aguas Belas (4.5 nm)
Muxaluando (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNCB Small Camembe Airport Camembe 16 nm E 107
FNTO Small Toto Airport Toto 54 nm N 1
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 73 nm S 215
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 76 nm W 230 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Muxiluando
9.6 nm SW Canacassala
30.1 nm S Piri, Angola
33.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:57:25 2016