Progresso, Angola Page

Other names: Zaqueu

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -10.6475 Longitude 22.2734 Altitude (feet) 3487
Lat (DMS) 10° 38' 51S Long (DMS) 22° 16' 24E Altitude (meters) 1062
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 281

Weather Charts


Progresso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Progresso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Progresso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sacaiula (2.4 nm)
Tchipanda (2.9 nm)
Maleso (3.1 nm)
Tchaquengue (3.1 nm)
Sassaquila (3.3 nm)
Mucoto (3.5 nm)
Joao Mendes (3.7 nm)
Catoto (4.0 nm)
Manhinga (1.4 nm)
Sazambo (3.6 nm)
Sakemba (3.7 nm)
Ja Mulua (1.4 nm)
Tchilemo (2.8 nm)
Catula (2.9 nm)
Tchissala (3.1 nm)
Quatro de Fevereiro (3.2 nm)
Catimba (3.4 nm)
Decimo Primeiro de Novembro (3.9 nm)
Revolucao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNUA UAL Small Luau Airport Luau 4 nm S 211
FZSI Small Dilolo Airport Dilolo 6 nm E 132
FR46505 Closed Nova Chaves Airport Nova Chaves 56 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Luau, Moxico Province
4.5 nm SW List of cities and towns in Angola
15.7 nm NE Dilolo
21.6 nm S 11th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:59 2016