Ja Mulua, Angola Page

Other names: Já Mulua

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -10.6673 Longitude 22.2611 Altitude (feet) 3576
Lat (DMS) 10° 40' 2S Long (DMS) 22° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 1089
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 295

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ja Mulua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ja Mulua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ja Mulua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tchilemo (1.4 nm)
Sacaiula (1.5 nm)
Tchipanda (1.8 nm)
Quatro de Fevereiro (1.8 nm)
Mucoto (2.4 nm)
Sassaquila (2.5 nm)
Maleso (2.5 nm)
Tchaquengue (2.7 nm)
Compao (3.2 nm)
Catchimbango (3.3 nm)
Progresso (1.4 nm)
Manhinga (2.8 nm)
Catimba (3.2 nm) Catula (1.6 nm)
Tchissala (1.7 nm)
Revolucao (2.6 nm)
Luanga (2.9 nm)
Decimo Primeiro de Novembro (3.1 nm)
Luau (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNUA UAL Small Luau Airport Luau 3 nm S 211
FZSI Small Dilolo Airport Dilolo 6 nm E 119
FR46505 Closed Nova Chaves Airport Nova Chaves 55 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Luau, Moxico Province
3.2 nm SW List of cities and towns in Angola
17.1 nm NE Dilolo
20.3 nm S 11th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:54:15 2016