Nhacambanja, Angola Page

Other names: Nyakambangi

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -12.0667 Longitude 21.7000 Altitude (feet) 3536
Lat (DMS) 12° 4' 0S Long (DMS) 21° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 1077
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Nhacambanja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nhacambanja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nhacambanja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nhacalege (11.8 nm)
Nachiungo (23.3 nm)
Sacalunga (25.1 nm)
Bissua (8.2 nm)
Samafo (12.7 nm)
Aripucula (24.2 nm)
Quipepe (27.2 nm)
Capiololo (27.6 nm)
Namaloba (29.4 nm)
Aguema (6.9 nm)
Cacupa (11.5 nm)
Quimonha (16.1 nm)
Samutondo (17.5 nm)
Chiande (25.2 nm)
Saila (25.1 nm)
Sachilonga (30.4 nm)
Mepaso (31.3 nm)
Cavango (11.9 nm)
Macalo (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46502 Small Luacano Airport Luacano 51 nm N 356
FR46498 Small Lucusse Airport Lucusse 59 nm W 242
FR46497 Closed Luena Airport Luena 69 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.9 nm NE Dilolo Lake
43.6 nm N List of cities and towns in Angola
51.1 nm N Luacano
58.7 nm S 13th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:18 2016