Bissua, Angola Page

Other names: Bisua,Bisska

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -11.9333 Longitude 21.7333 Altitude (feet) 3553
Lat (DMS) 11° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 21° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 1082
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Bissua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bissua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bissua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samafo (10.0 nm)
Nhacalege (16.4 nm)
Nachiungo (21.4 nm)
Sacalunga (25.5 nm)
Aripucula (16.0 nm)
Capiololo (20.5 nm)
Quipepe (21.2 nm)
Samariguita (27.6 nm)
Quimonha (18.2 nm)
Saila (21.6 nm)
Namaloba (22.5 nm)
Samesunga (26.2 nm)
Sachilonga (27.4 nm)
Nhacambanja (8.2 nm)
Aguema (8.5 nm)
Cacupa (16.0 nm)
Cavango (18.0 nm)
Macalo (21.4 nm)
Samutondo (22.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46502 Small Luacano Airport Luacano 43 nm N 353
FR46503 Small Lumeje Airport Lumeje 59 nm W 291
FR46497 Closed Luena Airport Luena 75 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.2 nm NE Dilolo Lake
35.4 nm N List of cities and towns in Angola
43.3 nm N Luacano
62.4 nm NE 11th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:58:50 2016