Sachilonga, Angola Page

Other names: Salionga,Salilonga

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -11.9333 Longitude 22.2000 Altitude (feet) 3490
Lat (DMS) 11° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 22° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 1063
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Sachilonga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sachilonga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sachilonga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saila (6.0 nm)
Quimonha (18.2 nm)
Aguema (23.6 nm)
Cacupa (24.1 nm)
Samesunga (16.1 nm)
Namaloba (17.1 nm)
Mitembo (18.3 nm)
Massango (21.1 nm)
Nhamalopa (26.2 nm)
Catota (27.0 nm)
Samangala (16.4 nm)
Mucula (21.1 nm)
Calembe (23.6 nm)
Diambula (25.4 nm)
Cauina (26.2 nm)
Chimuanga (26.7 nm)
Mepaso (7.3 nm)
Sungue (16.5 nm)
Samutondo (26.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNCZ CAV Small Cazombo Airport Cazombo 42 nm E 86
FR40197 GGC Small Lumbala Airport Lumbala 48 nm S 151
FR46505 Closed Nova Chaves Airport Nova Chaves 95 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.5 nm N Dilolo Lake
37.1 nm E List of crossings of the Zambezi River
41.5 nm NW List of cities and towns in Angola
42.4 nm E Alto Zambeze


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:11 2016