Tendequela, Angola Page

Other names: Tendequele,Tendequelle

World:Angola:Cabinda
Latitude -5.7333 Longitude 12.4333 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 5° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 12° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3706

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tendequela Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tendequela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tendequela Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tumba (6.1 nm)
Kandango (7.6 nm)
Tchinzaze (2.0 nm)
Lele (6.4 nm)
N'Calicanta (7.1 nm)
Mbuku (5.6 nm)
Mube (7.5 nm)
Lindu (1.2 nm)
Fuila Mboma (5.1 nm)
Minanga (5.6 nm)
Siatu (5.6 nm)
Matamba ma Ngoyo (5.7 nm)
Vuadu (6.0 nm)
Zemba (6.0 nm)
Fumba Tshi Tandu (6.1 nm)
Ngoyo Moka (6.2 nm)
Tuba-Luzitu (7.4 nm)
Tshikai (7.6 nm)
Siasitu (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FZAU Small Konde Airport Konde 10 nm W 264
FZAI Small KITONA BASE 11 nm S 175
FZAG MNB Small MUANDA 12 nm S 202 Air Tropiques
FNCA CAB Medium CABINDA Cabinda 16 nm W 299 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FNSO SZA Medium SOYO Soyo 24 nm S 188 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Kitona Air Base
11.2 nm S Kitona
12.8 nm SW List of cities in the Democratic Republic of the Congo
12.8 nm SW Kongo Central
12.8 nm S Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12.8 nm S Muanda Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:46:32 2016