Vuadu, Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire) Page

Other names: Vuada,Vuadu Vuadu

World:Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire):Kongo Central
Latitude -5.8050 Longitude 12.3634 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 5° 48' 18S Long (DMS) 12° 21' 48E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Africa/Kinshasa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11664

Weather Charts


Vuadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vuadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vuadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kandango (2.1 nm)
Nsiamueka (3.6 nm)
Dundji (4.0 nm)
Nsia-Fumu (4.1 nm)
Sikili (5.0 nm)
Tende (5.3 nm)
Tumba (5.6 nm) Fumba Tshi Tandu (2.4 nm)
Ngoyo Moka (3.1 nm)
Fuila Mboma (3.5 nm)
Matamba ma Ngoyo (3.5 nm)
Zemba (4.1 nm)
Tuba-Luzitu (4.7 nm)
Kai Nyema (5.6 nm)
Siasitu (1.8 nm)
Tshikoko (2.3 nm)
Kitende-Kamba (3.2 nm)
Tshikazi (4.0 nm)
Sika-Niema (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FZAU Small Konde Airport Konde 7 nm W 296
FZAG MNB Small MUANDA 7 nm S 185 Air Tropiques
FZAI Small KITONA BASE 8 nm S 143
FNCA CAB Medium CABINDA Cabinda 16 nm N 320 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FNSO SZA Medium SOYO Soyo 20 nm S 178 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S List of cities in the Democratic Republic of the Congo
7.5 nm S Kongo Central
7.6 nm S Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo
7.6 nm S Muanda Airport
8.4 nm SE Kitona
8.4 nm SE Kitona Air Base
11.9 nm S 6th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:54:36 2016