Nsia-Fumu, Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire) Page

Other names: Nsiamfumu,Nsia-Mfumu,Vista

World:Congo (Dem. Republic of The)-(Zaire):Kongo Central
Latitude -5.8439 Longitude 12.3065 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 5° 50' 38S Long (DMS) 12° 18' 23E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Africa/Kinshasa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10146

Weather Charts


Nsia-Fumu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nsia-Fumu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nsia-Fumu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sala (1.7 nm)
Vista (2.1 nm)
Kongo (4.0 nm)
Nsia Butwa (4.0 nm)
Tshienda (5.0 nm)
Kandango (2.7 nm)
Tende (3.2 nm)
Sikili (3.7 nm)
Dundji (3.9 nm)
Nsiamueka (0.6 nm)
Tshikazi (1.0 nm)
Kitende-Kamba (1.5 nm)
Tshikoko (2.1 nm)
Siasitu (2.4 nm)
Vuadu (4.1 nm)
Fumba Tshi Tandu (5.5 nm)
Sika-Niema (1.1 nm)
Banga (2.1 nm)
Makelekese (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FZAG MNB Small MUANDA 5 nm S 152 Air Tropiques
FZAU Small Konde Airport Konde 6 nm N 329
FZAI Small KITONA BASE 9 nm E 117
FNCA CAB Medium CABINDA Cabinda 16 nm N 334 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FNSO SZA Medium SOYO Soyo 18 nm S 167 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE List of cities in the Democratic Republic of the Congo
5.8 nm SE Kongo Central
5.9 nm SE Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo
5.9 nm SE Muanda Airport
9.4 nm SE Kitona
9.5 nm SE Kitona Air Base
10.9 nm SE 6th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:25 2016