Plishtes, Albania Page

Other names: Plishtës

World:Albania:Elbasan
Latitude 41.0619 Longitude 20.5158 Altitude (feet) 2034
Lat (DMS) 41° 3' 43N Long (DMS) 20° 30' 57E Altitude (meters) 619
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6268

Weather Charts


Plishtes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plishtes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plishtes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karkavec (1.6 nm)
Fanje (2.4 nm)
Berzeshte (2.8 nm)
Lipofnik (1.1 nm)
Pishkash (2.1 nm)
Skroske (2.7 nm)
Perrenjas-Fshat (0.9 nm)
Perrenjas (1.6 nm)
Katjel (2.1 nm)
Ballollorve (2.4 nm)
Kotodesh (2.8 nm)
Rashtan (0.9 nm)
Ballkuq (2.2 nm)
Dritaj (2.1 nm)
Zall-Tore (2.6 nm)
Kolnekas (2.7 nm)
Golik (3.0 nm)
Rodokali i Poshtem (3.1 nm)
Verri (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 12 nm E 55 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 26 nm S 157
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 32 nm W 238
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 32 nm W 297
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 41 nm W 300 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Royal Tombs of Selca e Poshtme
5.7 nm NE Mali Vlaj
5.8 nm E Paleochristian Church, Lin
7.0 nm NE Frangovo
8.5 nm N Shebenik
8.7 nm NE Višni
9.2 nm S Pogradec District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:35 2016