Pishkash, Albania Page

Other names: Pishkashi

World:Albania:Elbasan
Latitude 41.0967 Longitude 20.5122 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 48N Long (DMS) 20° 30' 44E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Pishkash Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pishkash Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pishkash Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skroske (0.8 nm)
Qukes-Shkumbin (2.9 nm)
Gurre (3.3 nm)
Qukes-Skenderbe (3.4 nm)
Perrenjas (2.2 nm)
Skenderbe (3.2 nm)
Ballollorve (3.1 nm)
Rajce (2.9 nm)
Sutan (3.0 nm)
Lipofnik (1.0 nm)
Plishtes (2.1 nm)
Perrenjas-Fshat (2.1 nm)
Karkavec (2.5 nm)
Rashtan (3.0 nm)
Katjel (3.6 nm)
Fanje (3.7 nm)
Dritaj (4.0 nm)
Ballkuq (4.3 nm)
Berzeshte (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 11 nm E 64 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 28 nm S 158
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 31 nm W 294
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 40 nm W 298 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 52 nm S 137 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Mali Vlaj
6.3 nm S Royal Tombs of Selca e Poshtme
6.5 nm N Shebenik
5.8 nm NE Frangovo
7.0 nm NE Višni
7.9 nm N Gorna Belica
6.3 nm E Paleochristian Church, Lin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:31 2016