Katjel, Albania Page

Other names: Katjeli,Koljeli,Kacel

World:Albania:Elbasan
Latitude 41.0464 Longitude 20.5575 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 47N Long (DMS) 20° 33' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6952

Weather Charts


Katjel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katjel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katjel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ballkuq (2.1 nm)
Rashtan (2.0 nm)
Plishtes (2.1 nm)
Zall-Tore (2.9 nm)
Lipofnik (3.0 nm)
Ballollorve (1.3 nm)
Perrenjas (1.6 nm)
Perrenjas-Fshat (1.6 nm)
Kostricani (2.3 nm)
Rajce (2.8 nm)
Sutan (3.5 nm)
Kajmakcalan (3.4 nm)
Kotodesh (1.0 nm)
Urake (1.7 nm)
Kolnekas (1.3 nm)
Rodokali i Poshtem (1.8 nm)
Golik (2.2 nm)
Rodokali i Siperm (2.5 nm)
Selca e Poshtme (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 11 nm E 46 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 25 nm S 160
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 33 nm W 241
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 34 nm W 297
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 43 nm W 300 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Royal Tombs of Selca e Poshtme
4.1 nm E Paleochristian Church, Lin
5.1 nm NE Mali Vlaj
6.6 nm NE Frangovo
7.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Albania
7.9 nm S Pogradec District
7.5 nm NE Kališta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:54 2016