Zayam, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Zagam,Zəyəm,Zagyam

World:Azerbaijan:Zaqatala
Latitude 41.5544 Longitude 46.7131 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 16N Long (DMS) 46° 42' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Baku
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7429
Mid-range map of Zayam Large range map of Zayam

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qimir (2.2 nm)
Bazar (2.2 nm)
Muxax (1.0 nm)
Yuxari Cardaxlar (2.8 nm)
Asagi Tala (4.0 nm)
Yuxari Tala (4.6 nm)
Cokakoba (4.9 nm)
Misles (6.0 nm)
Zaqatala (5.6 nm)
Zilban (6.1 nm)
Mamrux (2.5 nm)
Alasgar (3.2 nm)
Sabuncu (4.3 nm)
Qapicay (5.5 nm)
Cobankol (1.2 nm)
Gozbarax (2.3 nm)
Gulluk (3.7 nm)
Yeni Suvagil (4.4 nm)
Aliabad (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 2 nm W 282
FR2663 Medium BOLSHIYE SHIRAKI Bolshiye Shiraki 18 nm W 236
FR35518 Heli Tlyarata Helipad Tlyarata 37 nm N 334
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 52 nm S 200 Onur Air,Azerbaijan,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Ural,JSC "Yamal Air
UBBQ GBB Medium Gabala International Airport Gabala 62 nm E 133 Ural
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Qımır
2.1 nm W List of airports in Azerbaijan
2.1 nm W Zaqatala International Airport
2.3 nm W Bazar, Azerbaijan
3.2 nm E Ələsgər
4.7 nm NW Çökəkoba
4.3 nm NE Sabunçu, Zaqatala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:52:40 2015