Yuxari Tala, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Yukhary-Tala,Yuxarı Tala,Birindzhi-Tala

World:Azerbaijan:Zaqatala
Latitude 41.6220 Longitude 46.6635 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 41° 37' 19N Long (DMS) 46° 39' 49E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21900
Google links for Yuxari Tala Google links for Yuxari Tala, Azerbaijan
Mid-range map of Yuxari%20Tala Large range map of Yuxari%20Tala
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cokakoba (0.9 nm)
Zaqatala (1.0 nm)
Goyam (2.6 nm)
Qazangul (2.8 nm)
Sumayli (3.9 nm)
Mazix (4.3 nm)
Tuyurbina (4.6 nm)
Zilban (1.7 nm)
Kebeloba (1.6 nm)
Axaxdara (2.3 nm)
Car (2.5 nm)
Misles (3.1 nm)
Yuxari Cardaxlar (4.6 nm)
Asagi Tala (1.3 nm)
Muxax (3.6 nm)
Bazar (4.8 nm)
Zayam (4.6 nm)
Qimir (5.6 nm)
Cobankol (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 3 nm S 177
FR41379 Small Belokany Airport Belokany 15 nm W 296
FR35518 Heli Tlyarata Helipad Tlyarata 32 nm N 335
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 55 nm S 196 Onur Air,Azerbaijan,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Ural,(one of JSC "Yamal Air or Flight West)
UBBQ GBB Medium Gabala International Airport Gabala 67 nm E 134 Ural
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Çökəkoba
1.1 nm NW Zaqatala (city)
1.7 nm N Ziliban
1.5 nm NW Kebeloba
2.4 nm N Axaxdərə
2.9 nm NE Mişleş
3.6 nm S List of airports in Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010