Qimir, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Qımır,Kymyr

World:Azerbaijan:Zaqatala Rayonu
Latitude 41.5292 Longitude 46.6750 Altitude (feet) 1282
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 45N Long (DMS) 46° 40' 30E Altitude (meters) 390
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7078
Google links for Qimir Google links for Qimir, Azerbaijan
Mid-range map of Qimir Large range map of Qimir
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masquarabina (3.6 nm)
Cudulubina (4.1 nm)
Bazar (0.9 nm)
Muxax (2.7 nm)
Asagi Tala (4.7 nm)
Cokakoba (5.4 nm)
Yuxari Tala (5.7 nm)
Cobankol (1.2 nm)
Zayam (2.9 nm)
Gozparaq (3.1 nm)
Gulluk (3.8 nm)
Mamrux (4.3 nm)
Yuxari Cardaqlar (4.9 nm)
Yeni Suvaqil (3.1 nm)
Aliabad (4.0 nm)
Bahmatli (4.7 nm)
Verxijan (5.1 nm)
Tasmali (5.6 nm)
Lalapasa (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UBBY Small Zakataly Airport Zakataly 2 nm N 350
FR2663 Medium BOLSHIYE SHIRAKI Bolshiye Shiraki 16 nm W 237
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 50 nm S 198 Moskovia,Turan Air,Atlant-Soyuz,Azerbaijan
FR30723 Closed Telavi Air Base Telavi 57 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Qımır
0.9 nm NW Bazar, Azerbaijan
1.2 nm NE Çobankol
2.7 nm NE Muxax
3.1 nm SE Yeni Suvagil
2.9 nm NE Zəyəm, Zaqatala
3.1 nm E Gözbarax


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010