Mazimqarisan, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Mazımqarışan

World:Azerbaijan:Balakan
Latitude 41.7276 Longitude 46.3540 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 41° 43' 39N Long (DMS) 46° 21' 14E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Baku
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Mazimqarisan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazimqarisan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazimqarisan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goyrucluk (2.1 nm)
Cederovtala (2.4 nm)
Mazimustu (1.0 nm)
Postbina (1.3 nm)
Garakli (2.4 nm)
Corcorbina (3.2 nm)
Tulu (0.7 nm)
Talalar (1.3 nm)
Balakan (2.3 nm)
Hanifa (2.5 nm)
Mahamalar (2.7 nm)
Hetovlar (1.6 nm)
Boyuktala (1.9 nm)
Bedagar (2.1 nm)
Cillik (2.6 nm)
Qazma (2.5 nm)
Okuzovtala (3.1 nm)
Agkilsa (2.8 nm)
Malikzada (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25512 Small Belokany Airport Belokany 0 nm N 5
FR83 Small BELOKANY 1 nm N 2
FR41678 Closed Signakhi Airport Tsnori 16 nm W 250
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 17 nm E 125 Azerbaijan Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 59 nm S 181 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Mazımüstü
1.5 nm N List of airports in Azerbaijan
1.8 nm S Böyüktala
1.9 nm SW Bedağar
1.9 nm SW Hetovlar
2.5 nm N Gərəkli
2.7 nm S Öküzovtala
2.7 nm S Cillik
2.2 nm E Balakan District
2.4 nm E Balakən


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:36 2016