Agkilsa, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Ağkilsə,Agkilisa

World:Azerbaijan:Balakan Rayonu
Latitude 41.6833 Longitude 46.3167 Altitude (feet) 810
Lat (DMS) 41° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 46° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 246
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8211
Google links for Agkilsa Google links for Agkilsa, Azerbaijan
Mid-range map of Agkilsa Large range map of Agkilsa
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saribulaq (0.6 nm)
Kilsabugov (0.7 nm)
Sambul (2.1 nm)
Mesasambul (2.3 nm)
Aciliqbina (2.7 nm)
Qabaqcol (3.2 nm)
Isaqligirma (3.2 nm)
Bayrambina (3.4 nm)
Cadarovtala (1.0 nm)
Talalar (2.2 nm)
Xalatala (2.4 nm)
Zogallyk (3.4 nm)
Tulu (3.5 nm)
Qazma (2.4 nm) Sambulbina (1.0 nm)
Guluzanbina (2.3 nm)
Kalafalar (4.1 nm)
Biciqarbina (3.7 nm)
Mazimqarisan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39715 Small Belokany Airport Belokany 3 nm N 28
FR83 Small BELOKANY 4 nm N 22
FR30723 Closed Telavi Air Base Telavi 38 nm W 295
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 56 nm S 180 Moskovia,Turan Air,Atlant-Soyuz,Azerbaijan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Ağkilsə
1.0 nm S Şambulbinə
0.7 nm W Kilsəbuqov
1.0 nm N Çədərovtala
2.3 nm SE Gülüzənbinə
2.2 nm NE Talalar
2.4 nm NW Xalatala
2.1 nm NW Şambul
2.3 nm NW Meşəşambul
2.4 nm E Qazma
2.7 nm W Acılıqbinə


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010