Goyrucluk, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Göyrüclük

World:Azerbaijan:Balakan
Latitude 41.7270 Longitude 46.3063 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 43' 37N Long (DMS) 46° 18' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Baku
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8887

Weather Charts


Goyrucluk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goyrucluk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goyrucluk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zogallyk (0.9 nm)
Xalatala (0.8 nm)
Qabaqcol (2.2 nm)
Sarif (2.3 nm)
Garakli (2.3 nm)
Corcorbina (3.4 nm)
Mazimustu (1.7 nm)
Postbina (2.1 nm)
Mazimqarisan (2.1 nm)
Mesasambul (1.1 nm)
Cederovtala (1.6 nm)
Hetovlar (1.7 nm)
Kilsabuqov (2.0 nm)
Agkilsa (2.3 nm)
Saribulaq (2.9 nm)
Sambul (2.6 nm)
Bedagar (2.6 nm)
Sambulbina (3.5 nm)
Cillik (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25512 Small Belokany Airport Belokany 2 nm E 77
FR83 Small BELOKANY 2 nm E 54
FR41678 Closed Signakhi Airport Tsnori 14 nm W 247
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 18 nm E 121 Azerbaijan Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 59 nm S 179 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Zogallyk
1.3 nm E Mazımüstü
2.0 nm SE Bedağar
2.0 nm SE Hetovlar
2.6 nm S Kilsəbuqov
2.7 nm S Ağkilsə
2.7 nm NE Gərəkli
2.7 nm NE List of airports in Azerbaijan
2.5 nm W Şərif


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:40 2016