Douar N'aimia, Algeria Page

Other names: Douar N’aïmia

World:Algeria:Mostaganem
Latitude 36.1111 Longitude 0.4314 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 40N Long (DMS) 0° 25' 53E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089
Mid-range map of Douar%20N%27aimia Large range map of Douar%20N%27aimia

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Sidi Afif (1.9 nm)
Douar D'hamria (2.2 nm)
Bled Mazouz (1.3 nm)
Douar Ouled el Amraoui (1.4 nm)
Djillali Ben Larbi (2.5 nm)
Douar Ouled Bou Ziane (2.3 nm)
Douar Sidi Lakhdar (2.4 nm)
Bled Taouasna (1.9 nm)
Douar Ouled Aissa (2.1 nm)
Douar Ghraba (2.0 nm)
Ferme Abboune Larbi (2.3 nm)
Douar el Koubania (2.4 nm)
Ferme Bou Kaadia Mostepha (0.7 nm)
Ferme Ben Sadek (0.8 nm)
Sidi Ali (0.9 nm)
Ferme Missoum (1.0 nm)
Douar Trebah Djebel (1.8 nm)
Saf Saf (2.2 nm)
Douar Kraiaia (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 18 nm W 228
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 23 nm S 156
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 44 nm E 81 Air Algérie
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 55 nm S 194 Air Algérie
DAOO ORN Medium ES SENIA Oran 58 nm W 240 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Iberia, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Sidi Ali District
2.1 nm NE Ouled Aissa
2.4 nm NE Sidi Lakhdar, Mostaganem
4.8 nm W Hadjadj
6.0 nm E Tazgait
9.7 nm S Sidi Bouzid, Algeria
9.6 nm SW Aïn Tedles District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:19:37 2016