Bled Taouasna, Algeria Page

Other names: Bled,Bled Touasna

World:Algeria:Mostaganem
Latitude 36.0956 Longitude 0.4661 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 44N Long (DMS) 0° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089
Mid-range map of Bled%20Taouasna Large range map of Bled%20Taouasna

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ferme Missoum (1.2 nm)
Ferme Ben Sadek (1.5 nm)
Ferme Bou Kaadia Mostepha (1.5 nm)
Douar N'aimia (1.9 nm)
Saf Saf (2.2 nm)
Sidi Ali (2.1 nm)
Douar Ghraba (0.9 nm)
Douar Ouled Aissa (1.7 nm)
Douar Chenanfa (1.8 nm)
Douar Tekkour (2.3 nm)
Douar Ouled Ghazi (2.5 nm)
Douar Tounine (2.3 nm)
Douar Ouled el Amraoui (2.5 nm)
Ferme Abboune Larbi (0.5 nm)
Ferme Saidani Missouin (0.6 nm)
Douar el Koubania (0.7 nm)
Douar ech Chaif (1.7 nm)
Douar el Foukani (2.3 nm)
Douar Sraabia (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 19 nm W 234
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 22 nm S 159
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 42 nm E 80 Air Algérie
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 55 nm S 196 Air Algérie
DAOO ORN Medium ES SENIA Oran 59 nm W 242 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Iberia, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Ouled Aissa
2.1 nm W Sidi Ali District
2.8 nm N Sidi Lakhdar, Mostaganem
4.1 nm E Tazgait
6.4 nm W Hadjadj
8.8 nm S Sidi Bouzid, Algeria
8.1 nm SE Ouled Malah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:23:01 2016