Douar D'hamria, Algeria Page

Other names: Douar D’hamria

World:Algeria:Mostaganem
Latitude 36.0992 Longitude 0.3878 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 57N Long (DMS) 0° 23' 16E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouled Ali (1.3 nm)
El Habib Bou Ziane (2.1 nm)
Douar Smara (2.2 nm)
Douar Souahlia (2.5 nm)
Douar Khedaidia (1.8 nm)
Douar Laoula (1.9 nm)
Douar Ouled Bou Ziane (2.5 nm)
Douar H'dadcha (2.5 nm)
Bled Mazouz (2.5 nm)
Douar M'raniz (2.8 nm)
Douar Sidi Afif (0.8 nm)
Sidi Ali (1.7 nm)
Douar Kraiaia (1.9 nm)
Douar Trebah Djebel (1.9 nm)
Douar N'aimia (2.2 nm)
Saf Saf (2.4 nm)
Douar Garouamsa (1.3 nm)
Ouled Barkhat (2.1 nm)
Douar Niaimia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 16 nm W 225
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 23 nm S 150
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 54 nm S 192 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 46 nm E 81 Air Algérie
DAOO ORN Medium ES SENIA Oran 56 nm W 240 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Iberia, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Sidi Ali District
2.6 nm W Hadjadj
4.4 nm NE Sidi Lakhdar, Mostaganem
4.3 nm E Ouled Aissa
7.2 nm SW Sidi Bellater
7.7 nm SW Aïn Tedles District
7.8 nm W List of lighthouses in Algeria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:48 2016