Douar Niaimia, Algeria Page

Other names: Douar Niaïmia

World:Algeria:Mostaganem
Latitude 36.0611 Longitude 0.3650 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 40N Long (DMS) 0° 21' 54E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Nedjadjra (2.2 nm)
Douar Ouled Ben Tahar (2.1 nm)
Ouled Lahsene (2.4 nm)
Sekhaimia (2.6 nm)
Douar Garouamsa (1.2 nm)
Douar Smara (1.3 nm)
Douar D'hamria (2.5 nm)
Douar Sidi Afif (2.5 nm)
Ouled Ali (3.0 nm)
Hadjadj (2.8 nm)
Ouled Barkhat (1.1 nm)
Douar Slatna (2.5 nm)
Douar Megharouia (1.6 nm)
Ammour Achasta (2.2 nm)
Douar Khoussa (2.5 nm)
Ouled Tahar (2.6 nm)
Boudjra (3.0 nm)
Achasta (3.0 nm)
Douar Rhamlia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 13 nm W 228
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 22 nm S 145
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 52 nm S 191 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 47 nm E 78 Air Algérie
DAOO ORN Medium ES SENIA Oran 54 nm W 241 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Iberia, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Hadjadj
3.9 nm NE Sidi Ali District
5.2 nm SW Aïn Tedles District
5.1 nm SW Sidi Bellater
6.4 nm NE Ouled Aissa
6.7 nm NE Sidi Lakhdar, Mostaganem
7.8 nm SE Sidi Bouzid, Algeria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:52 2016