Lugh Bigi, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Lūgh Bigī,لوغ بگی

World:Afghanistan:Takhar
Latitude 36.4403 Longitude 69.5557 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 25N Long (DMS) 69° 33' 21E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4033

Weather Charts


Lugh Bigi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lugh Bigi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lugh Bigi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riow (0.5 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Mir (0.9 nm)
Yakah Pistah (0.9 nm)
Khaki Darah (1.1 nm)
Sar-e Kamar (1.2 nm)
Khel Ab (1.7 nm)
Kham-e Kalan (2.5 nm)
Bazarak (1.6 nm)
Khasah Kar (2.2 nm)
Dahan-e Bazarak (2.7 nm)
Qadiani (0.8 nm)
Khuday Dadi (1.2 nm)
Roshani (2.1 nm)
Khwajah Bina (2.3 nm)
Mandakan (2.5 nm)
`Alimi (2.6 nm)
Isfanj (1.4 nm)
Nigar Murdah (2.1 nm)
Maghan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATQ TQN Small Talolqan Airport Taloqan 19 nm N 356
FR32566 Small Khvej Ghar North Airport 37 nm N 355
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 33 nm W 293 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 59 nm N 354
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 61 nm E 48 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm N Takhar University
19.9 nm N Taloqan Airport
19.9 nm N Talulqan Airfield
19.3 nm SW Tepe Fullol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:05 2016