Maghan, Afghanistan Page

Other names: مغان,Maghān

World:Afghanistan:Takhar
Latitude 36.3895 Longitude 69.5416 Altitude (feet) 5898
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 22N Long (DMS) 69° 32' 30E Altitude (meters) 1797
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4237

Weather Charts


Maghan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maghan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maghan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shulish Darah (1.6 nm) Nigar Murdah (1.4 nm)
Isfanj (1.8 nm)
Khel Ab (1.9 nm)
Yakah Pistah (2.7 nm)
Lugh Bigi (3.1 nm)
Riow (3.3 nm)
Sar-e Kamar (3.4 nm)
Qadiani (3.3 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Mir (3.6 nm)
Kham-e Kalan (3.3 nm)
Khuday Dadi (3.4 nm)
Khaki Darah (3.7 nm)
Roshani (3.5 nm)
Mandakan (3.8 nm)
Dahnah (1.5 nm)
Darah-ye Baykh (1.8 nm)
Darah-ye Shuh (2.9 nm)
Anjiristan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATQ TQN Small Talolqan Airport Taloqan 22 nm N 358
FR32566 Small Khvej Ghar North Airport 40 nm N 356
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 34 nm W 298 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 62 nm N 355
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 64 nm E 46 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SW Tepe Fullol
20.5 nm N Takhar University
22.9 nm N Talulqan Airfield
22.9 nm N Taloqan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:00 2016