Bazarak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: بازارک,Bāzārak

World:Afghanistan:Takhar
Latitude 36.4661 Longitude 69.5477 Altitude (feet) 4327
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 69° 32' 52E Altitude (meters) 1318
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4033

Weather Charts


Bazarak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazarak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazarak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kham-e Kalan (2.3 nm)
Badam Darah (2.5 nm)
Kham-e Kalan (2.8 nm)
Dahan-e Bazarak (1.1 nm)
Chashmah-ye Gawan (2.5 nm)
Kaltah Tay (2.8 nm)
Khasah Kar (1.4 nm)
Khwajah Bina (2.7 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Mir (1.1 nm)
Khaki Darah (1.1 nm)
Riow (1.3 nm)
Sar-e Kamar (1.4 nm)
Lugh Bigi (1.6 nm)
Yakah Pistah (2.0 nm)
Qadiani (2.0 nm)
Khuday Dadi (2.4 nm)
Khel Ab (2.9 nm)
Isfanj (3.0 nm)
Nigar Murdah (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATQ TQN Small Talolqan Airport Taloqan 18 nm N 357
FR32566 Small Khvej Ghar North Airport 36 nm N 356
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 32 nm W 291 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 57 nm N 354
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 60 nm E 49 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm N Takhar University
18.3 nm N Taloqan Airport
18.3 nm N Talulqan Airfield
20.3 nm SW Tepe Fullol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:26 2016