Tagha'i, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Tagai,Тагаи,طغائی,Tagha`i,Ţaghā‘ī,Ţaghā’ī

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Kunduz
Latitude 36.6978 Longitude 68.9318 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 52N Long (DMS) 68° 55' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55442
Mid-range map of Tagha%27i Large range map of Tagha%27i

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nowabad (0.5 nm)
Shorabad (0.7 nm)
Charkh Aw (1.2 nm)
Chilah Mazar (1.8 nm)
Dag-e Nasir (1.9 nm)
Khwajah Ghaltan (1.4 nm)
Khwajah Ghaltan (2.0 nm)
Kalah-ye Gaw (2.5 nm)
Qaymaqchi (0.9 nm)
Quchi (1.3 nm)
Bagh-e Mir (1.3 nm)
Baysh Kupruk (1.4 nm)
Tarnaw (2.0 nm)
Ludin (0.7 nm)
Naqi (0.9 nm)
Bolah Kowul (1.1 nm)
Nasiri (1.5 nm)
Kata Khel (1.5 nm)
Chin Zai (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 2 nm S 207
OAKG Small Khojaghar Airport Khojaghar 31 nm N 42
FR25507 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 49 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Kunduz Airport
5.6 nm SW Kunduz airstrike
6.3 nm W Char Dara District
8.7 nm S Dīvāneh, Kunduz
10.7 nm S 'Aliabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:52:29 2015