Chin Zai, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Chīn Zāy,Chīn Zā’ī,چین زی,Čīn Zā‘i,Chin Za'i,چينزی,Cin Za`i,Chinzai,Chīn Zaī,Чинзаи,Chin Zay

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Kunduz
Latitude 36.6688 Longitude 68.9579 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 8N Long (DMS) 68° 57' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24273
Mid-range map of Chin%20Zai Large range map of Chin%20Zai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kata Khel (0.8 nm)
Nasiri (1.4 nm)
Ludin (1.7 nm)
Bolah Kowul (1.7 nm)
Naqi (1.9 nm)
Shorabad (2.5 nm)
Bagh-e Mir (1.0 nm)
Baysh Kupruk (1.5 nm)
Tarnaw (2.0 nm)
Tagha'i (2.1 nm)
Quchi (2.4 nm)
Qaymaqchi (2.4 nm)
Nowabad (2.4 nm)
Jar Guzar (0.8 nm)
Malarghi (1.4 nm)
Nowiyan (1.5 nm)
Naykpa-ye Sufla (2.1 nm)
Qozi (2.3 nm)
Muhammad Dad (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 2 nm W 264
OAKG Small Khojaghar Airport Khojaghar 31 nm N 38
FR25507 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 50 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Kunduz Airport
5.0 nm SW Kunduz airstrike
7.4 nm S Dīvāneh, Kunduz
9.2 nm S 'Aliabad
7.7 nm W Char Dara District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:46:27 2015